This page keeps track of all the games I attended in the 2019-2020 season and gives links to the match report. Simply click on the match and you’ll be taken to the report.
Game 129 – 14/3/20 Silksworth CW 1-0 Horden CW Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Second Round
Game 128 – 11/3/20 Durham United 3-0 Coxhoe Athletic Wearside League
Game 127 – 10/3/20 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Hebburn Town Northern League Division One
Game 125 – 7/3/20 Cheadle Town 2-1 Maine Road North West Counties League Division One South
Game 123 – 7/3/20 Stockport Georgians 4-1 Hindsford Manchester League Premier Division
Game 122 – 6/3/20 Easington Colliery 1-1 Brandon United Northern League Division Two
Game 121 – 4/3/20 Brandon United 0-4 Newcastle University Northern League Division Two
Game 120 – 3/3/20 York City 1-4 Hereford National League North
Game 118 – 29/2/20 West Auckland Tunns 0-4 Coxhoe Athletic Wearside League (At Parkside Academy)
Game 117 – 23/2/20 Sunderland Ladies 1-0 Southampton FC Women Women’s National League Cup Semi-Final
Game 116 – 22/2/20 Darlington Town 2-1 Darlington RA Wearside League
Game 114 – 18/2/20 Seaham Red Star 2-4 Sunderland U23s Durham Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Game 113 – 16/2/20 Sunderland Ladies 0-1 Birmingham City Women FA Women’s Cup Fifth Round
Game 112 – 15/2/20 Brigg Town 1-2 Parkgate Northern Counties East League Division One
Game 111 – 11/2/20 Spennymoor Town 3-2 Altrincham National League North
Game 110 – 8/2/20 Easington Colliery 2-2 Esh Winning Northern League Division Two
Game 109 – 5/2/20 Sunderland RCA 1-2 Billingham Town Northern League Division One
Game 108 – 4/2/20 Ryhope CW 1-1 Thornaby Northern League Division One
Game 107 – 1/2/20 Bedlington Terriers 4-0 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 106 – 31/1/20 Durham United 2-0 Silksworth CW Wearside League
Game 105 – 28/1/20 Ryhope CW 1-2 Newton Aycliffe Brooks Mileson Memorial Northern League Cup Last 16
Game 104 – 27/1/20 Sunderland U23s 2-3 Wigan Athletic U23s Premier League Cup Group F
Game 102 – 25/1/20 Easington Colliery 2-2 Crook Town Northern League Division Two
Game 101 – 24/1/20 Sunderland 0-0 Doncaster Rovers League One
Game 99 – 20/1/20 Sunderland U23s 2-1 Huddersfield Town U23s Premier League Cup Group F
Game 98 – 19/1/20 Durham Women 1-1 London City Lionesses Women’s Championship
Game 97 – 18/1/20 Chester-le-Street Town 1-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 96 – 15/1/20 Carlisle United 3-4 Cardiff City FA Cup Third Round Replay
Game 95 – 14/1/20 Newcastle United 4-1 Rochdale FA Cup Third Round Replay
Game 94 – 13/1/20 Sunderland U23s 0-4 West Bromwich Albion U23s Premier League 2 Division 2
Game 93 – 12/1/20 Durham Women 1-0 Leicester City Women Women’s Championship
Game 92 – 11/1/20 Easington Colliery 5-1 Newcastle University Northern League Division Two
Game 91 – 8/1/20 Sunderland RCA 5-1 Ashington Northern League Division One
Game 89 – 5/1/20 Middlesbrough 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur FA Cup Third Round
Game 88 – 4/1/20 Easington Colliery 1-5 Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division Two
Game 87 – 1/1/20 Hartlepool United 0-1 Harrogate Town National League
Game 86 – 28/12/19 Easington Colliery 2-2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Northern League Division Two
Game 85 – 26/12/19 Harrogate Town 4-1 Hartlepool United National League
Game 84 – 21/12/19 Heaton Stannington 2-0 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 83 – 14/12/19 Easington Colliery 1-4 West Allotment Celtic Northern League Division Two
Game 82 – 12/12/19 Sunderland U18s 1-4 Birmingham City U18s FA Youth Cup Third Round
Game 81 – 11/12/19 Jarrow FC 7-1 Easington Colliery Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup Second Round
Game 80 – 10/12/19 Hartlepool United 1-0 AET Exeter City FA Cup Second Round Replay
Game 79 – 9/12/19 Sunderland U23s 0-1 Stoke City U23s Premier League 2 Division 2
Game 78 – 8/12/19 WHTDSOB 2-4 Peterlee Catholic Club FA Sunday Cup Third Round
Game 77 – 7/12/19 Easington Colliery 4-0 Durham City Northern League Division Two
Game 76 – 4/12/19 Esh Winning 3-5 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 75 – 3/12/19 Hartlepool United 3-0 Tow Law Town Durham Challenge Cup Second Round
Game 74 – 30/11/19 Seaham Red Star 2-4 Bishop Auckland Northern League Division One
Game 73 – 26/11/19 Sunderland 1-2 Burton Albion League One
Game 72 – 24/11/19 Hartlepool United Women 1-5 Leeds United Women Friendly
Game 71 – 23/11/19 Stockton Town 3-1 Hebburn Town Northern League Division One
Game 70 – 21/11/19 Durham Women 0-4 Sheffield United Women Women’s Continental Cup Group Stage
Game 68 – 17/11/19 Durham Women 3-1 London Bees Women’s Championship
Game 67 – 16/11/19 Wolviston 7-3 FC Hartlepool Shipowners Charity Cup First Round
Game 65 – 10/11/19 WHTDSOB 3-2 Huyton Cons FA Sunday Cup Second Round
Game 64 – 9/11/19 Carlisle City 1-0 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 63 – 6/11/19 Washington 0-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 62 – 5/11/19 Ryhope CW 2-1 Billingham Town Northern League Division One
Game 61 – 3/11/19 Durham Women 4-0 Coventry United Ladies Women’s Continental Cup Group A
Game 60 – 2/11/19 Newark Flowserve 3-0 Rugby Town FA Vase Second Round
Game 59 – 1/11/19 Easington Colliery 2-3 Sunderland West End Northern League Division Two
Game 58 – 29/10/19 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Horden CW Durham Challenge Cup First Round
Game 57 – 28/10/19 Sunderland RCA 0-1 Ryhope CW Brooks Mileson Memorial Northern League Cup Group B
Game 56 – 26/10/19 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Formartine United Scottish Cup Second Round Replay
Game 55 – 22/10/19 Sunderland 5-0 Tranmere Rovers League One
Game 54 – 21/10/19 Sunderland U23s 0-2 Newcastle United U23s Premier League 2 Division 2
Game 53 – 19/10/19 Hartlepool United 1-0 Brackley Town FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round
Game 50 – 13/10/19 Durham Women 0-1 Blackburn Rovers Ladies Women’s Championship
Game 47 – 8/10/19 Sunderland 3-2 Grimsby Town Football League Trophy Northern Section Group A
Game 46 – 5/10/19 Easington Colliery 5-3 Tow Law Town Northern League Division Two
Game 45 – 5/10/19 England Women 1-2 Brazil Women Friendly
Game 43 – 29/9/19 Durham Cestria 0-3 Barnsley Women Women’s National League Division One North
Game 42 – 28/9/19 Birtley Town 1-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 40 – 24/9/19 Hartlepool United 1-1 Chesterfield National League
Game 39 – 22/9/19 Sunderland Ladies 2-0 Burnley Women Women’s National League Cup Preliminary Round
Game 38 – 22/9/19 Durham Women 3-0 Aston Villa Women Women’s Continental Cup Group A
Game 37 – 21/9/19 Easington Colliery 4-2 Jarrow FC Northern League Division Two
Game 36 – 18/9/19 Durham United 0-1 Horden CW Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Game 35 – 17/9/19 Billingham Town 2-1 Easington Colliery Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Game 34 – 16/9/19 Sunderland U23s 2-3 Middlesbrough U23s Premier League 2 Division 2
Game 32 – 14/9/19 Easington Colliery 1-2 Shildon FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
Game 31 – 11/9/19 UE Sants 1-0 CE Manresa Spanish Tercera División Group 5
Game 30 – 8/9/19 Durham Women 2-0 Charlton Athletic Women Women’s Championship
Game 29 – 7/9/19 Hartlepool United 1-1 Woking National League
Game 28 – 7/9/19 Easington Colliery 5-1 Bedlington Terriers Northern League Division Two
Game 27 – 3/9/19 Ryhope CW 2-0 Seaham Red Star Northern League Division One
Game 26 – 31/8/19 Easington Colliery 4-1 Holker Old Boys FA Vase First Qualifying Round
Game 25 – 30/8/19 Sunderland U23s 1-2 Aston Villa U23s Premier League 2 Division 2
Game 24 – 28/8/19 Durham United 1-3 Horden CW Wearside League
Game 23 – 26/8/19 Hartlepool United 4-2 Wrexham National League
Game 22 – 25/8/19 Durham Women 2-1 Crystal Palace Women Women’s Championship
Game 21 – 24/8/19 Crook Town 2-2 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 20 – 20/8/19 Ryhope CW 2-1 Consett Northern League Division One
Game 19 – 17/8/19 Easington Colliery 1-2 Chester-le-Street Town Northern League Division Two
Game 18 – 14/8/19 Washington 0-4 Crook Town Northern League Division Two
Game 16 – 11/8/19 Durham Women 0-2 Everton Ladies Pre-Season Friendly
Game 15 – 10/8/19 Newcastle University 2-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 14 – 7/8/19 Redcar Athletic 4-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 13 – 28/7/19 Middlesbrough 1-1 AS Saint-Étienne Pre-Season Friendly
Game 12 – 27/7/19 Sunderland 0-1 SC Heerenveen Pre-Season Friendly
Game 11 – 27/7/19 Hartlepool United 3-0 Macclesfield Town Pre-Season Friendly
Game 9 – 24/7/19 Dinamo Zagreb U19s 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk U19s CEE Cup Group A (At Strahov Stadium)
Game 8 – 20/7/19 Horden CW 2-1 Easington Colliery Dale Roberts Memorial Trophy
Game 7 – 17/7/19 FC Hartlepool 0-3 Redcar Athletic Pre-Season Friendly
Game 6 – 14/7/19 Hartlepool United 0-4 Middlesbrough Pre-Season Friendly
Game 5 – 13/7/19 Thornaby 6-0 Easington Colliery Pre-Season Friendly
Game 4 – 10/7/19 Easington Colliery 2-0 Ryhope CW Pre-Season Friendly (At East Durham College)
Game 3 – 9/7/19 Newton Aycliffe 0-7 Hartlepool United Pre-Season Friendly
Game 2 – 6/7/19 Horden CW 1-4 Sunderland RCA Pre-Season Friendly (At East Durham College)
Game 1 – 2/7/19 Billingham Town 0-4 Hartlepool United Pre-Season Friendly